Donor Roll

 Abbotswood at Irving Park

Terry Akin and Barbara Steslow

Daryl B. Adams

Ken and Sally Anderson

Leonard W. Anderson Jr.

The Anne L. and George H. Clapp Charitable and Educational Trust

Anonymous (eight)

Barbara and Herman Cone Family Fund

Dennis and Betty Barry

Robert G. Baynes

Jack and Helene Belfi

Nancy and Howard Borum

Louise and Jim Brady

Bridgewater Foundation

Brown Investment Properties, Inc.

Joe Bryan Jr.

Ned and Joan Bryan

Frances and Frank Bullock

Burlington Industries Foundation

Dr. and Mrs. Noel F. Burt

Marc and Janis Bush

Allan R. Cannon

The Family of Harry James Carter

Preston and Griselda Clark

Clem and Hayes Clement

Rev. Dr. Eric and Dionne Cole

Sally and Alan Cone

David Couch

Drs. Andrew and Nancy Courts

Bob and Susan Cox

Judy Culp

Mr. and Mrs. Demetri Dascalakis

Edna D. Donathan

Sandy and Lisa Duck

Cathy and Lowell Easter

The Edward M. Armfield, Sr. Foundation

Caroline Faison and Ole Giese

Family of Robert Leo Costello

Chris and Crystal Dunbar

First Citizens Bank

Eugenia and Barry S. Frank

Hughlene and Bill Frank

Susan and Bill Fraser

Gate City Transportation, Inc.

The Gorrell Family Foundation

Eva Jane Gorrell

Arthur and Carolyn Green

John C. Hagan

Kay and Chip Hagan

Pam and Tab Haigler

Ernest and Sima Hanau

Risa Hanau

R. Ross Harris

Xaver and Marianne Hertle

Robert R. Higgins

The Hillsdale Fund

Will Hobbs

Frank Holt

Dr. and Mrs. Frank M. Houston

Haywood and Cathy Ingram

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. James

Ron Johnson and Bill Roane

Clarence Jones

Jeff and Ena Jones

Diane L. Joyner

Tobee and Leonard Kaplan

Ginger and Ken Karb

Aaron Kaufman-Moore

Damon and LaSandra Keen

Kim and Lisa Ketchum

David and Sally Kuratnick

Art and Jean Kriner

Robin and Tim Lane

Ginni and Al Lineberry Jr.

Ann and Brokie Lineweaver

Louis DeJoy and Aldona Z. Wos Family Foundation

Walter C. Lusk II Family

Maria’s Gourmet Catering

David Marker and Marilyn Feuchs-Marker

Mary and Paul Livingston Fund

Martha and William Murray Foundation, Bank of America, N. A., Co-Trustee

Frank and Sandy Mascia

Michelle and Matt Mason

Bonnie and Dan McAlister

Misty McCall

Druid Michaels

Michel Family Foundation

Madeline and Everette Mills

Judy and Tom Mincher

Nancy M. Moore

Dr. Wayne Moore and Ms. Laura Kaufman

Donna and Bob Newton

Julie Olin

Robert and Nancy Paxton

Rob and Martha Peddrick

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas L. Presson

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Price

Fred Proctor Advised Fund

John and Ellen Redmond

Charles and Nancy Reid

Cathy and Garson Rice

Tim and Carolynn Rice

Larry and Debbie Roland

Brad and Pauletta Root

Richard J. Rosen, MD

Barbara C. Ruby

Jerry and Marnie Ruskin

Paul J. Russ and Lynn Wooten

Cheryl Sargent

Sue and Sammy Sciabbarrasi

Pat and Bob Sevier

George E. Seward

Shamrock Corporation

Phyllis Shavitz and Family

Brad and Susan Shumaker

Lanty and Margaret Smith

The Rev. Mark R. Smith and Dr. Lynn Smith

Mamie and John Snider

Patricia and Gordon Soenksen

Southeast Fuels, Inc.

Rosalind Stanford

The Tannenbaum-Sternberger Foundation

Dr. Sigmund and Ellen Tannenbaum

Ellen and Jeff Todd

Camille and Murphy Townsend

Kay and Gene Trout

Dr. and Mrs. W. Harrison Turner III

K. Alan and Ruth Tutterow

Liz Urquhart and Powell Slaughter

VF Foundation

Sarah and Jack Warmth Family Fund

The Weaver Foundation

Mike and Katherine Weaver

Len and Judy White

Sue Donathan White

Doreen D. Wicker

Youland and Al Williams

Woodard Funeral Home

Dr. Judith Davie Wright

Patrick and Beverly Wright

Lauren and David Worth